Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

All personal data collected at this website (including identification and contact details of individuals) will be used for the purposes of marketing, client communications, website monitoring, and any other purposes as specified at the time of information collection, in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. Reachtop Group will not disclose any of your personal data given to us via this website to any third parties without your consent unless required by law or necessity to achieve the purposes of the information collection. We will retain your personal data collected via this website ONLY for the period required for the carrying out of the permitted purposes.


Security Policy

Reachtop Group adopts all practical security procedures to ensure that your personal information will not be accessed, processed, revised, removed or used without your consent in any unauthorized or accidental circumstances. All personal information will only be preserved for the necessary period of time and accessed by authorized staff.

Given the nature of the Internet, we do not guarantee that your personal information will not be intercepted or tampered by hackers or malware during the transmission to this Website through Internet, despite adoption of all security procedures. All risks are borne by you.


In case you click on a hyperlink on this Website and are re-directed to a third-party’s website, Reachtop Group is not responsible for the privacy and security policy as well as content of such websites.


Personal Information Collection Statement

This Personal Information Collection Statement sets out the purposes for which the information provided by you will be used following collection, what you are agreeing to with respect to our use of such information and your rights under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap 486. This statement may change from time to time, so please check back periodically. Each time a user logs in to this web site and uses its services, they agree to be bound by the statement in force at that time.

Users may be asked to provide with personally-identifiable information such as name and e-mail address. This is necessary to provide the users the various services and activities offered on this web site. Users are not obliged to supply the data, but if they do not, the services and activities will be unavailable.

IP address of the computer used to visit our web site may be recorded. Information collected is used for the followings:

1.     monitoring use of the web site to help its further development

2.     compiling aggregate statistics about our users to analyze site usage

3.     identifying and verifying identity of the users who used the services offered on this web site


The Companies reserve the right but undertakes no duty to review or edit or otherwise change the website(s) and any information contained on the website(s) at its sole discretion and without prior notice. In the event that there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of this Disclaimer and Notice, the English version shall prevail.